Menu
Google Search
Google Translate
Home Page

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

The School currently has an experienced Board of Governors that form an Interim Executive Board (IEB) 

 

Chair of Governors - Mrs Helen Richardson

Clerk to Governors - Mrs Carolyn Sumner

Governing Body 2019 - 2020

Name

Type of Governor

Term of Office

Personal Interest

Miss Rachel Hydes

Ex-Officio

Executive Headteacher

01/09/2018 - 31/08/2019

None advised

Mrs Helen Richardson

 

IEB - Appointed by LA

Chair of Governors

01/01/2019 - 01/01/2021

None advised

Mr Mike Schofield

IEB - Appointed by LA

01/01/2019 - 01/01/2021

None advised

Mrs Carol Acheson

IEB - Appointed by LA

01/01/2019 - 01/01/2021

None advised

Previous Governors who have served within the last 12 months

Name

Type of Governor

Dates Served

Miss Agnieszka Cielek Parent Governor 12/05/2015 - 12/2018
Cllr Paul Gleeson Local Authority Governor 03/02/2017 - 12/2018
Mrs Gill Judd Co-Opted Governor 03/06/2015 - 12/2018
Mr Pete Nodder Co-opted Governor 03/06/2015 - 12/2018
Father Paul Noble Foundation Governor Ex-Officio -   12/2018

Kate Rouse

Interim Headteacher

September 2017 - July 2018

Shaun Westaway

Co-opted Governor

September 2017 - July 2018

IEB Meetings attended

Mrs Helen Richardson 3/3
Mr Mike Schofield 3/3
Mrs Carol Acheson 3/3

 

IEB - Areas responsible for

Mrs Helen Richardson Mr Mike Schofield Mrs Carol Acheson
Safeguarding Pupil Premium Strategy Church School distinctiveness
Budget Sports Funding and PE SEN
English   Art
Maths    
Geography/History    

 

IEB - Current work in school

Top